Boston, Massachusetts
Acrylics, gel polish & more at Colors Nail Bar, Boston
Call (617) 787-1127 to confirm availability.
Book online, or phone (617) 787-1127 before you visit.
Hours & Location
Colors Nail Bar
196 Brighton Ave, Allston, MA 02134, USA
- Mon-Sat 10:00 AM - 7:00 PM
- Sun 11:00 AM - 5:00 PM
About
A neighborhood nail salon in Boston
Colors Nail Bar is a nail salon in Allston, Boston. We offer manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services. Open seven days a week, we serve the neighborhood with professional nail care.
- Open 7 days a week
- Located at 196 Brighton Ave, Allston
Reviews
What clients say
★★★★★
John is the best 👌🏾 He’s been my nail tech for six years. I’ve followed him from Roslindale to Allston “seems lil bit stalk-ish but it’s worth it “!! 😉
★★★★★
Super nice! EVERYTHING WAS PERFECT! Today was my first time coming and Rosa did my nails. My nails came out the exact way I wanted it. Rosa worked fast and was able to meet all my expectations. They have so many different colors and found the exact color I wanted for my nail. Rosa was really patient and fulfilled all my expectations and requirements. The prices are reasonable as well. I will be revisiting the place…
★★★★★
Amazing nail salon! This is honestly one of the best nail salons I’ve been to. The ambience is clean, calm, and really nice—not overwhelming at all. The staff is super friendly and welcoming, and they actually take their time and listen to what you want. My nails came out beautiful, with great shaping and attention to detail. The prices are very reasonable for the quality and service you get. I left extremely happy…
Gallery
Recent work at Colors Nail Bar
Recent nail work from Colors Nail Bar in Boston.
Services
Popular services at Colors Nail Bar
Popular services at Colors Nail Bar.
Classic Manicure
Natural nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Spa Pedicure
Soak, nail shaping, cuticle care, and polish.
Gel Polish Manicure
Long-wear gel color with extra shine.
Acrylic Full Set
Full acrylic set for added length and shape.
FAQ
Answers before your first appointment
Hours, booking, and service questions.
Where is Colors Nail Bar located?
Colors Nail Bar is at 196 Brighton Ave, Allston, MA 02134.
What services does Colors Nail Bar offer?
Colors Nail Bar offers manicures, pedicures, and gel polish services.
What are Colors Nail Bar's hours?
Colors Nail Bar is open 7 days a week. Call (617) 787-1127 for specific hours.
Contact
Call, book, or get directions
Phone, hours, and directions.
- Phone
- (617) 787-1127
- Booking
- Reserve online
- Address
- 196 Brighton Ave, Allston, MA 02134, USA
- Directions
- Open Google Maps